These Indian players will enter the field today, know the full schedule of the first day

These Indian players will enter the field today, know the full schedule of the first day

The 22nd Commonwealth Games have started. After the opening ceremony held on Thursday (July 28), the matches are starting from today (July 29). This time 213 players from India are on the field here. In which events will the players of India be seen on the first day and what will be the timing of their match, read here.

1 pm: Tania Choudhary takes on Scotland's D Hoggan in Lawn Balls women's singles
1 pm: India faces New Zealand in Lawn Balls men's triple
2 pm: India vs South Africa women's team match in table tennis
3.11 pm: Kushagra Rawat in swimming in men's 400m freestyle
3.25 pm: Vishwajeet, Naman, Venkappa, Ananth, Dinesh in cycling track men's team Pursuit 4000m qualification
3.30 pm: India vs Australia in women's cricket
3.31 pm: Adarsh ​​and Vishwanath in triathlon men's singles distance final
4 pm: Tania Choudhary vs Dauphin Arthur Almond in Lawn Balls Women's Singles
4 pm: India vs Scotland in Lawn Balls Men's Triple
4.03 pm: Sajan Prakash in swimming 50m butterfly
4.12 pm: Mayuri, Triysha, Shushikala in cycling track women's team sprint qualification
4.26 pm: Srihari Nataraja in the swimming 100m backstroke
4.30 pm: Yogeshwar, Satyajit, and Saif in gymnastics men's individual and team qualifying rounds
4.30 pm: India vs Barbados men's team match in table tennis
4.46 pm: Rohit, Ronaldo, David, Esso in cycling track men's team sprint qualification
5 pm: Shiva Thapa vs Suleman Baloch in men's boxing
6.30 pm: India-Pakistan match in Badminton Mixed Team Group A
6.30 pm: India vs Ghana in women's hockey
7.01 pm: Sanjana and Pragnya Mohan in triathlon women's singles distance final
7.30 pm: India vs Malaysia in Lawn Balls men's pair
7.30 pm: India vs England in Lawn Balls Women's Four
8.30 pm: India vs Fiji women's team match in table tennis
10.30 pm: India vs the Cook Islands in Lawn Balls Women's Four
Raj 10.30 am: India vs Falkand Islands in Lawn Balls men's pair
11 pm: India vs Singapore men's team match in table tennis
11 pm: Anahata Singh in Squash Women's Singles
11.45 pm: Abhay Singh in Squash Men's Singles
12.18 pm: Ashish Kumar Singh in men's 100m backstrokes final in para-swimming

(with language input)